EIDX16MP-100T - Contemporary Controls Automation Switch, 16 (8PoE) Ports 10/100 Mbps

EIDX16MP-100T - Contemporary Controls Automation Switch, 16 (8PoE) Ports 10/100 Mbps
$1,095.00

Availability: Non-Stock Item

ITEM USUALLY SHIPS IN 5-10 BUSINESS DAYS
EIDX16MP-100T - Contemporary Controls
DESCRIPTION

The Automation Switch is available in eight models-two all-copper and six copper/fibre. Fibre support includes multimode fibre with either ST or SC connectors or single mode fibre with SC connectors. Fibre port data rates are fixed at 100 Mbps full-duplex while all the copper ports can auto-negotiate data rate from 10 to 100 Mbps and from half- to full-duplex. Both the 16- and 24-port models have eight ports on the front and eight ports on the bottom while the 24-port model has an additional eight ports on top. The PoE ports are all located on the bottom. Copper ports utilize shielded RJ-45 connectors. An abundance of LED indicators are available for monitoring switch status, port status and PoE status.


• 8 PoE ports deliver up to 15.4 W each
• LEDs for link/activity, data rate, power, status, PoE status
• Console or web page configuration
• Features plus high port density and PoE

OR
Product Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Contemporary Controls
Part Number EIDX16MP-100T
Short Description EIDX16MP-100T - Automation Switch, 16 (8PoE) Ports 10/100 Mbps, Green/Yellow LED
Product Series EIDX16MP Series
Input(s) 48 VDC Nominal (46 - 52 VDC) from Isolated DC Supply; 135 W with 8 PoE Devices at Full Power; 13 W with no PoE Device
Output(s) 48 VDC; 15.4 W at the EIDX Port Connector
Communication Protocol Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Enclosure Type NEMA 1
Mounting Options DIN Rail or Panel Mount
Cable Length 100 meter
Standards/Approvals CE Mark, CFR 47, Part 15 Class A, RoHS Compliant, UL 508 Listed
Dimensions 5.62" x 2.3" x 7.54"
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: EIDX16MP-100T - Contemporary Controls Automation Switch, 16 (8PoE) Ports 10/100 Mbps

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
Literature

Literature

Technical Data Sheet Technical Data Sheet
Installation Installation
Building Control Supplies | Control Consultants, Inc.